Blog Page

Applying visa

applying visa

On this website, you can apply for a U.S. nonimmigrant visa. Filling out the application on our site is the first step in the process. After you submit your application.
Use the filters to find a visa that matches your reasons for coming to New Zealand, and information and tools to help you meet visa criteria.
The instructions for filling the form and scheduling the appointment can be seen at Instructions for Regular Visa Application. Important technical information for..

Applying visa -- tri

In a case of any trustworthy reasons, personal, occupational, medical or otherwise, the applicant has to turn to the corresponding institutions in the Schengen country of residence and apply for an extension of the Schengen visa. For family reunion, the following documents are required:. Doing Business Custom regulations. Child born in the U. S Green Card , or one of whose parents is a Chinese national and has settled abroad obtained U.


Information about English language requirements. Passport Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a copy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate. Information on the planned visit purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place s to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures. Applying visa you wish to remain on shirleybooth.info, click the "cancel" message. The applicant must submit:. Original and photocopy of certification marriage certificate, birth certificate, certification of kinship issued by Public Security Bureau or notarized certification of kinship showing the relationship of family members between applicant and inviting individual. Information on traveling through the U. Applicants applying together may submit combined payment in one money order or one check. If you must apply for a Schengen visa in a country where you are not a resident, the justification why you are applying from that country will suffice.








B1/B2 US visa